Boat Ramp
Lake Mangonia Park and Public Boat Ramp (No Motors)
PALM BEACH County, Florida
At a glance
- Ramp type
- Stand Alone Ramp
- Access
- Government Owned For General Public Use
- Surface
- Concrete
- Dock
- Fixed Launch Dock
- Launch lanes
- 2
- Fee required
- No
- Hours
- Sunrise to Sunset
- Managed by
- City of West Palm Beach
- Coordinates
- 26.74111, -80.07037
Before you go
This page is built from official government data. Always confirm current closures, permits, and local regulations before you leave the dock.
Lake Mangonia Park and Public Boat Ramp (No Motors) is a public boat ramp in PALM BEACH County, Florida (stand alone ramp, 2 lanes), listed in the FWC Florida Boat Ramp Inventory. Check posted hours and fees before launching.
About Lake Mangonia Park and Public Boat Ramp (No Motors)
Lake Mangonia Park and Public Boat Ramp (No Motors) is a public boat ramp in Palm Beach County, Florida. It is managed by City of West Palm Beach. It is listed as a stand alone ramp.
The ramp has 2 launch lanes with a concrete surface. A fixed launch dock is available to help with boarding and loading. The site is government-owned and open for general public use. No launch fee is required. Posted hours are sunrise to sunset.
This is a boat ramp facility only — come prepared with your own vessel and gear. As with any public ramp, parking, water levels, and conditions at the water's edge can vary, so it's worth checking locally before you go, especially outside daylight hours.
Nearby boat ramps
Boat Ramp
Jim Barry Light Harbor Park
PALM BEACH County, FL
Boat Ramp
Villages of Hillsboro Park - Hillsboro Canal Boat Ramp
BROWARD County, FL
Boat Ramp
Sullivan Park Kayak Launch Dock
BROWARD County, FL
Boat Ramp
Exchange Club Park Paddlecraft Access
BROWARD County, FL
Boat Ramp
Alsdorf Park Boat Ramp
BROWARD County, FL
Boat Ramp
Winfield Park (Small Boats)
BROWARD County, FL
Other spots nearby
Frequently asked questions
Is there a fee to launch at Lake Mangonia Park and Public Boat Ramp (No Motors)?
No launch fee is required.
What are the hours?
Posted hours are sunrise to sunset.
How many launch lanes are there?
There are 2 launch lanes.
Is there a dock?
Yes, a fixed launch dock is available to help with boarding and loading.
Who manages Lake Mangonia Park and Public Boat Ramp (No Motors)?
It is managed by City of West Palm Beach.